Staff

 Administration and Front Office

Default Picture

David Schilling, Principal


Screen Shot 2018-02-26 at 10.56.59 PM

Jeremy Rector, Assistant Principal


Default Picture

Jena Welch, Administrative Assistant


Kassie

Kassie Thresher, Administrative Assistant


Default Picture

Melinda Johnson, Student Support Coordinator


 Teachers

18033843_10156239872828916_3685498151282878502_n

Rachel Levesque, Pre-Kindergarten


15003396_10208274438155523_8009233267629813793_o

Danielle Lewis, Pre-Kindergarten


21766876_10159319964735134_3252371748331373222_n

Bobbie Copen, Kindergarten


22894061_1527783060622033_2419188188085699637_n

Peggy Remick, Kindergarten


Laurie

Laurie Rivers, 1st Grade


12038162_10204980821072035_2838849294474610690_n

Emma Ferland, 1st Grade


Default Picture

Emily Graves, 2nd Grade


Default Picture

Lynn Dunklee, 4th Grade


Default Picture

Steve Judkins, 4th Grade


Default Picture

Tanna Elliott, 4th Grade


Rapoza

Chris Rapoza, 5th and 6th Grade


DeCaro

Nick DeCaro, 7th and 8th Grade


Default Picture

Jessica Settles, 7th & 8th Grade


1690608_10151909781117499_440854602_n

Emily Greaves,  Instructional Leadership Coordinator


Default Picture

Kelly Robb, Reading Interventionist


Zajko

Stan Zajko, 7th & 8th Grade Math and Science


Default Picture

Luke Robbins, 8th-12th Math and Science 


Richard

Amy Richard, High School Global Citizenship


Default Picture

Ellen Parent, High School English


Demers

Isaac Demers, High School English


Default Picture

Jason Brigham, High School Math

Chess, Varsity Boy’s Basketball Coach


Screen Shot 2018-02-26 at 11.08.14 PM

Spencer Morse, High School Math

Robotics, Girls’ Varsity Soccer Coach


Default Picture

Dr. Stacy Edgar, High School Science


Default Picture

David Warren, High School Global Citizenship

Axis & Allies Strategy Club


Default Picture

Joy Brillhart, Foreign Language

Knitting Club, International Club


English

Maxfield English, Technical Education

Engineering Sustainable Solutions, Future Farmers of America


Default Picture

Caroline DeMaio
School Librarian


Brehm

Lian Brehm, PK-6th Grade Visual Arts


Bartell

Abigail Bartell, 7th-12th Grade Visual Arts

Yearbook


Colosa

Kevin Colosa, PK-6th Band, Music, & Chorus


Wiggett

Emily Wiggett, 7th-12th Band and Chorus

Jazz Band, World Drumming


 Guidance & Flexible Pathways

Default Picture

Rachel Keach, Pathways Coordinator


Default Picture

Danielle Scott, School Counselor PK-6


Default Picture

Adrianna Watrobski, School Counselor 7-8


Default Picture

Simon Fisher, School Counselor 9-12


Default Picture

Rebecca Hubbard, Positive Behavior Analyst, WCMH


Athletics, Health, Physical Education

Screen Shot 2018-02-26 at 11.11.32 PM

Randall Rathburn, Athletic Director


Default Picture

Stephen Genco, PK-8 Physical Education


Screen Shot 2018-02-26 at 11.08.33 PM

Guy Pearce, 7-12 Physical Education & Health

Girls’ Varsity Soccer Coach, OVX Tobacco Prevention


Special Education

Default Picture

Darcey Kelly, K-3 Special Educator


Default Picture

Mary Leadbeater, 7-8 Special Educator


Cassidy

Mary Cassidy, High School Special Educator


Default Picture

Vanessa Vincent, Language Lab Special Educator


Default Picture

Christy Fisher, Speech & Language Assistant


Gauthier

Gwyn Gauthier, Speech & Language Assistant


Default Picture

Kim Alercio, Occupational Therapist

kim.alercio@ccsuvt.net


 Paraprofessionals

Default Picture

Alicia Mundinger, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Tina Barrett, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Shelli Gadapee, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Emily Clancy, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Shannon Anderson, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Heather Heiser, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Cheryl Mundinger, Paraprofessional


Brown

Allison Brown, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Kerri DeShone, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Katherine Pastula, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Cathy Richard, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Eve Ryan, Paraprofessional


Default Picture

Ali Clark, Paraprofessional


 Maintenance, Kitchen, Busing Staff

Default Picture

Victor Benoit, Director of Buildings and Grounds


Default Picture

Shelley Towle, Head Cook


Default Picture

Pearl Spencer, Kitchen Staff


Default Picture

Annie Lawlor, Kitchen Staff


Default Picture

Fawn Baesemann, Nurse


1532060_10153392281847787_8356701319548289210_n

Denise Briggs, Transportation Coordinator